Providing our customers with dependable, reliable, professional service and quality workmanship
It`s Worth Doing Right
Box 3296, Morinville, Alberta, T8R 1S2
Jet Electric Ltd Personal Information Protection Policy

Jet Electric Ltd is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us by our customers. We manage your personal information in accordance
with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws. This policy outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting your
personal information.

This policy applies to Jet Electric Ltd. The policy also applies to any person providing services on our behalf.

A copy of this policy is provided to any customer on request.

What is personal information?

Personal information means information about an identifiable individual. This includes an individual’s name, home and/or site address, phone numbers, email
and credit card info.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect only the personal information that we need for the purposes of providing services to our customers, including personal information needed to:
• Deliver requested products and services
• Do inspections which is done though the city/town
• Mail  or email invoices, estimates, actuals or quotes

We normally collect client information directly from our clients. We may collect your information from other persons with your consent or as authorized by law.

We inform our clients, before or at the time of collecting personal information, of the purposes for which we are collecting the information. However, we don’t
provide this notification when a client volunteers information for an obvious purpose (for example, producing a credit card for paying outstanding invoices when
the information will be used only to process the payment).

Consent

We ask for consent to collect, use or disclose client personal information, except in specific circumstances where collection, use or disclosure without consent
is authorized or required by law. We may assume your consent in cases where you volunteer information for an obvious purpose.

In cases where we collected personal information before January 1, 2004, we assume your consent to our use and, where applicable, disclosure for the purpose
for which the information was collected.

We ask for your express consent for some purposes and may not be able to provide certain services if you are unwilling to provide consent to the collection,
use or disclosure of certain personal information. Where express consent is needed, we will normally ask clients to provide their consent orally (in person, by
telephone), in writing (by writing it down), or electronically (by sending an email).

In cases that do not involve sensitive personal information, we may rely on “opt-out” consent. For example, we may disclose your contact information to other
organizations that we believe may be of interest to you, unless you request that we do not disclose your information. You can do this by telling us that you do
not want us to disclose your personal information.

A client may withdraw consent to the use and disclosure of personal information at any time, unless the personal information is necessary for us to fulfil our
legal obligations. We will respect your decision, but we may not be able to provide you with certain products and services if we do not have the necessary
personal information.

We may collect, use or disclose client personal information without consent only as authorized by law. For example, we may not request consent when the
collection, use or disclosure is reasonable for an investigation or legal proceeding, to collect a debt owed to our organization, in an emergency that threatens
life, health or safety, or when the personal information is from a public telephone directory.

How do we use and disclose personal information?

We use and disclose client personal information only for the purposes for which the information was collected, except as authorized by law. For example, we
may use client contact information to deliver goods. The law also allows us to use that contact information for the purpose of collecting a debt owed to our
organization, should that be necessary.

If we wish to use or disclose your personal information for any new business purpose, we will ask for your consent.
CS Websites
WE ACCEPT MAJOR CREDIT AND DEBIT CARDS